Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.12×
Matches played
380
League average
1.60xG

Club leaders

Best attack

Liverpool2.45
League average 1.60Best
38 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal1.05
League average 1.60Best
38 matches played

Most creative

Liverpool11.6
League average 7.2Best
38 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal4.1
League average 7.2Best
38 matches played

Set-piece threat

Forest32%
League average 26%Best
38 matches played

Best finishing

Wolves+0.23
League average -0.13Best
38 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

Share of squad attacking involvement: non-penalty xG, expected assists, and half the build-up value for midfielders and forwards. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

20 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Liverpool381.510.672.451.1117.10.14611.65.39.520%-0.19
2Chelsea381.200.851.921.4315.70.1258.95.911.426%-0.24
3Manchester City381.200.831.921.3916.10.12311.35.212.921%-0.03
4Arsenal381.190.631.941.0514.40.1389.64.19.432%-0.12
5Bournemouth381.190.841.911.4215.20.1287.48.68.924%-0.38
6Newcastle United381.170.841.881.4213.80.1379.26.110.824%-0.09
7Crystal Palace381.110.921.781.5513.60.1326.47.115.330%-0.44
8Brentford381.110.951.771.6011.70.1547.310.411.924%-0.03
9Aston Villa381.090.861.751.4512.70.1387.56.513.532%-0.22
10Tottenham381.081.061.721.8013.20.1328.37.410.924%-0.04
11Brighton381.070.921.721.5614.10.1238.56.410.624%+0.02
12Fulham380.950.761.531.3013.80.1126.15.913.921%-0.11
13Manchester United380.940.941.501.6013.90.1098.15.710.625%-0.34
14Nottingham Forest380.860.861.391.4712.20.1175.87.115.332%+0.14
15West Ham380.841.051.331.7912.60.1095.98.313.923%-0.12
16Everton380.770.821.231.4110.70.1164.97.015.131%-0.13
17Wolverhampton Wanderers380.750.941.191.6211.40.1065.77.512.219%+0.23
18Ipswich380.681.271.062.2010.00.1083.59.815.625%-0.12
19Southampton380.661.501.022.599.00.1164.710.513.529%-0.33
20Leicester380.641.301.002.268.90.1144.210.016.026%-0.13

Also in the division in 2026/27: Coventry, Hull, Leeds, Sunderland. They have no 2024/25 record to rate, so they are not in the table above.