Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.20×
Matches played
65
League average
1.62xG

Ratings are fitted on each club’s last 30 matches, which reach back across the season boundary. Everything else on this page describes the season being played.

Club leaders

Best attack

Brighton2.42
League average 1.65Best
6 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal1.11
League average 1.64Best
6 matches played

Most creative

Arsenal11.5
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal4.0
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most shots

Man Utd21.0
League average 12.9Best
6 matches played

Best chances

Palace0.154
League average 0.120Best
6 matches played

Hardest press

Brighton6.4
League average 12.1Best
6 matches played

Set-piece threat

Liverpool41%
League average 24%Best
7 matches played

Best finishing

Chelsea+0.73
League average -0.20Best
7 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

50% attacking share + 50% defensive share. An equal-weight blend, not an overall player rating. Defensive work excludes goalkeepers. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

27 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Manchester City71.380.652.271.1512.00.1519.74.68.817%+0.34
2Arsenal61.330.482.130.8613.00.15211.54.010.724%-0.29
3Chelsea71.300.882.051.5611.90.0958.66.714.127%+0.73
4Bournemouth61.280.802.001.4812.80.1287.07.810.935%-0.46
5Liverpool71.240.702.021.2412.70.1026.37.38.141%-0.22
6Manchester United61.230.722.001.2621.00.09310.74.511.817%-0.41
7Brentford71.210.811.911.4513.60.1287.110.19.133%+0.05
8Brighton61.170.771.831.3818.00.1216.07.26.429%+0.58
9Newcastle United71.150.911.831.6210.30.1096.65.69.823%+0.19
10Leeds61.140.761.651.4912.00.1293.56.29.826%-0.07
11Aston Villa71.110.791.761.439.90.1016.78.716.210%-0.27
12Crystal Palace61.040.961.661.7111.00.1545.310.816.114%-0.14
13Nottingham Forest61.030.851.611.5217.70.1167.54.211.517%-1.21
14West Ham00.980.921.551.670.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
15Tottenham60.970.791.521.4414.00.0947.57.88.031%-0.81
16Fulham70.940.881.521.5712.10.11510.66.611.89%-0.72
17Everton70.930.801.491.4513.60.1196.77.315.123%-0.53
18Sunderland60.930.851.321.6813.00.1447.05.79.829%-0.82
19Luton00.871.241.262.440.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
20Coventry60.810.891.111.8010.00.1113.27.525.219%-0.27
21Sheffield United00.791.071.182.090.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
22Burnley00.761.081.142.060.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
23Ipswich70.731.111.092.1210.00.1215.08.012.312%+0.18
24Wolverhampton Wanderers00.730.951.171.700.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
25Hull70.720.911.061.759.70.1114.09.417.134%+0.09
26Leicester00.631.130.942.170.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
27Southampton00.591.390.872.630.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00