Best attack
Brighton2.42League average 1.65Best
Jump to a club, a player, or a section
Ratings are fitted on each club’s last 10 matches, which reach back across the season boundary. Everything else on this page describes the season being played.
50% attacking share + 50% defensive share. An equal-weight blend, not an overall player rating. Defensive work excludes goalkeepers. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.
27 ranked clubs
| # | Club | P | Attack | Defence | xG | xGA | Shots | xG/shot | Deep | Deep vs | PPDA | Set | Fin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 7 | 1.51 | 0.65 | 2.45 | 1.07 | 12.0 | 0.151 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 8.8 | 17% | +0.34 |
| 2 | Brighton | 6 | 1.44 | 0.89 | 2.19 | 1.58 | 18.0 | 0.121 | 6.0 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 29% | +0.58 |
| 3 | Manchester United | 6 | 1.37 | 0.76 | 2.15 | 1.38 | 21.0 | 0.093 | 10.7 | 4.5 | 11.8 | 17% | -0.41 |
| 4 | Arsenal | 6 | 1.32 | 0.54 | 2.16 | 0.90 | 13.0 | 0.152 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 10.7 | 24% | -0.29 |
| 5 | Brentford | 7 | 1.21 | 0.92 | 1.84 | 1.65 | 13.6 | 0.128 | 7.1 | 10.1 | 9.1 | 33% | +0.05 |
| 6 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 1.21 | 0.91 | 1.93 | 1.56 | 17.7 | 0.116 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 11.5 | 17% | -1.21 |
| 7 | Liverpool | 7 | 1.15 | 0.68 | 1.85 | 1.29 | 12.7 | 0.102 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 8.1 | 41% | -0.22 |
| 8 | Aston Villa | 7 | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.65 | 1.54 | 9.9 | 0.101 | 6.7 | 8.7 | 16.2 | 10% | -0.27 |
| 9 | Newcastle United | 7 | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.71 | 1.64 | 10.3 | 0.109 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 9.8 | 23% | +0.19 |
| 10 | Sunderland | 6 | 1.10 | 0.76 | 1.67 | 1.52 | 13.0 | 0.144 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 9.8 | 29% | -0.82 |
| 11 | Leeds | 6 | 1.07 | 0.75 | 1.69 | 1.47 | 12.0 | 0.129 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 9.8 | 26% | -0.07 |
| 12 | Bournemouth | 6 | 1.03 | 0.69 | 1.68 | 1.29 | 12.8 | 0.128 | 7.0 | 7.8 | 10.9 | 35% | -0.46 |
| 13 | Tottenham | 6 | 1.02 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.18 | 14.0 | 0.094 | 7.5 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 31% | -0.81 |
| 14 | Fulham | 7 | 1.00 | 1.01 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 12.1 | 0.115 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 11.8 | 9% | -0.72 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 1.00 | 1.09 | 1.44 | 2.07 | 11.0 | 0.154 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 16.1 | 14% | -0.14 |
| 16 | Chelsea | 7 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 1.44 | 1.81 | 11.9 | 0.095 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 14.1 | 27% | +0.73 |
| 17 | Everton | 7 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 1.56 | 1.43 | 13.6 | 0.119 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 15.1 | 23% | -0.53 |
| 18 | West Ham | 0 | 0.92 | 0.77 | 1.47 | 1.36 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 19 | Sheffield United | 0 | 0.89 | 1.10 | 1.37 | 2.11 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0 | 0.83 | 1.03 | 1.33 | 1.74 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 21 | Ipswich | 7 | 0.83 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 1.92 | 10.0 | 0.121 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 12.3 | 12% | +0.18 |
| 22 | Burnley | 0 | 0.79 | 1.04 | 1.16 | 2.08 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 23 | Coventry | 6 | 0.76 | 0.83 | 1.11 | 1.80 | 10.0 | 0.111 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 25.2 | 19% | -0.27 |
| 24 | Hull | 7 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 1.06 | 1.75 | 9.7 | 0.111 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 17.1 | 34% | +0.09 |
| 25 | Luton | 0 | 0.61 | 1.14 | 0.87 | 2.21 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 26 | Leicester | 0 | 0.58 | 1.22 | 0.88 | 2.39 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 27 | Southampton | 0 | 0.47 | 1.04 | 0.74 | 1.84 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0.00 |