Best attack
Brighton2.42League average 1.65Best
Jump to a club, a player, or a section
50% attacking share + 50% defensive share. An equal-weight blend, not an overall player rating. Defensive work excludes goalkeepers. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.
20 ranked clubs
| # | Club | P | Attack | Defence | xG | xGA | Shots | xG/shot | Deep | Deep vs | PPDA | Set | Fin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 6 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 2.42 | 1.58 | 18.0 | 0.121 | 6.0 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 29% | +0.58 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 7 | 1.43 | 0.85 | 2.38 | 1.33 | 12.0 | 0.151 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 8.8 | 17% | +0.34 |
| 3 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 1.29 | 0.90 | 2.04 | 1.21 | 17.7 | 0.116 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 11.5 | 17% | -1.21 |
| 4 | Arsenal | 6 | 1.29 | 0.64 | 1.96 | 1.11 | 13.0 | 0.152 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 10.7 | 24% | -0.29 |
| 5 | Brentford | 7 | 1.24 | 1.04 | 1.81 | 1.55 | 13.6 | 0.128 | 7.1 | 10.1 | 9.1 | 33% | +0.05 |
| 6 | Sunderland | 6 | 1.09 | 0.82 | 1.82 | 1.75 | 13.0 | 0.144 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 9.8 | 29% | -0.82 |
| 7 | Manchester United | 6 | 1.07 | 0.99 | 1.91 | 1.54 | 21.0 | 0.093 | 10.7 | 4.5 | 11.8 | 17% | -0.41 |
| 8 | Chelsea | 7 | 1.05 | 0.95 | 1.70 | 1.79 | 11.9 | 0.095 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 14.1 | 27% | +0.73 |
| 9 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.64 | 2.30 | 11.0 | 0.154 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 16.1 | 14% | -0.14 |
| 10 | Fulham | 7 | 0.97 | 1.07 | 1.72 | 1.69 | 12.1 | 0.115 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 11.8 | 9% | -0.72 |
| 11 | Bournemouth | 6 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 1.63 | 1.39 | 12.8 | 0.128 | 7.0 | 7.8 | 10.9 | 35% | -0.46 |
| 12 | Everton | 7 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 1.67 | 1.48 | 13.6 | 0.119 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 15.1 | 23% | -0.53 |
| 13 | Ipswich | 7 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 1.39 | 2.30 | 10.0 | 0.121 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 12.3 | 12% | +0.18 |
| 14 | Liverpool | 7 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 1.51 | 1.34 | 12.7 | 0.102 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 8.1 | 41% | -0.22 |
| 15 | Newcastle United | 7 | 0.82 | 1.47 | 1.24 | 1.87 | 10.3 | 0.109 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 9.8 | 23% | +0.19 |
| 16 | Leeds | 6 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 12.0 | 0.129 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 9.8 | 26% | -0.07 |
| 17 | Aston Villa | 7 | 0.74 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 1.87 | 9.9 | 0.101 | 6.7 | 8.7 | 16.2 | 10% | -0.27 |
| 18 | Tottenham | 6 | 0.72 | 0.96 | 1.31 | 1.68 | 14.0 | 0.094 | 7.5 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 31% | -0.81 |
| 19 | Coventry | 6 | 0.64 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 1.80 | 10.0 | 0.111 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 25.2 | 19% | -0.27 |
| 20 | Hull | 7 | 0.59 | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.75 | 9.7 | 0.111 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 17.1 | 34% | +0.09 |