Best attack
Man City2.09League average 1.53Best
Jump to a club, a player, or a section
Share of squad attacking involvement: non-penalty xG, expected assists, and half the build-up value for midfielders and forwards. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.
20 ranked clubs
| # | Club | P | Attack | Defence | xG | xGA | Shots | xG/shot | Deep | Deep vs | PPDA | Set | Fin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 38 | 1.35 | 0.73 | 2.09 | 1.22 | 15.6 | 0.137 | 10.8 | 4.3 | 11.5 | 21% | -0.06 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 38 | 1.31 | 0.52 | 2.04 | 0.87 | 14.6 | 0.143 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 10.3 | 34% | -0.17 |
| 3 | Chelsea | 38 | 1.24 | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.53 | 13.4 | 0.144 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 10.6 | 29% | -0.37 |
| 4 | Manchester United | 38 | 1.24 | 0.78 | 1.90 | 1.32 | 15.7 | 0.124 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 11.4 | 24% | -0.08 |
| 5 | Liverpool | 38 | 1.15 | 0.83 | 1.77 | 1.42 | 15.4 | 0.116 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 10.5 | 19% | -0.11 |
| 6 | Bournemouth | 38 | 1.15 | 0.88 | 1.76 | 1.49 | 13.9 | 0.130 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 10.7 | 25% | -0.23 |
| 7 | Brentford | 38 | 1.14 | 0.91 | 1.74 | 1.56 | 10.8 | 0.163 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 11.6 | 32% | -0.30 |
| 8 | Crystal Palace | 38 | 1.08 | 0.93 | 1.64 | 1.58 | 11.7 | 0.142 | 7.0 | 6.1 | 15.0 | 32% | -0.56 |
| 9 | Newcastle United | 38 | 1.04 | 0.88 | 1.60 | 1.51 | 13.0 | 0.128 | 7.2 | 7.4 | 10.7 | 38% | -0.20 |
| 10 | Leeds | 38 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.57 | 1.48 | 12.6 | 0.130 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 13.0 | 33% | -0.28 |
| 11 | Brighton | 38 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.54 | 1.41 | 13.1 | 0.118 | 7.1 | 6.6 | 9.1 | 26% | -0.17 |
| 12 | Aston Villa | 38 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.48 | 1.49 | 12.7 | 0.121 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 13.0 | 27% | -0.01 |
| 13 | West Ham | 38 | 0.86 | 1.04 | 1.31 | 1.79 | 10.7 | 0.124 | 4.9 | 7.6 | 14.9 | 36% | -0.10 |
| 14 | Everton | 38 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 1.31 | 1.58 | 11.1 | 0.120 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 14.6 | 27% | -0.08 |
| 15 | Fulham | 38 | 0.86 | 0.93 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 12.7 | 0.104 | 7.8 | 6.8 | 13.3 | 30% | -0.07 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest | 38 | 0.85 | 0.99 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 12.6 | 0.103 | 5.5 | 7.7 | 14.9 | 25% | -0.02 |
| 17 | Tottenham | 38 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 1.23 | 1.46 | 11.4 | 0.110 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 11.0 | 32% | +0.03 |
| 18 | Sunderland | 38 | 0.74 | 0.91 | 1.14 | 1.59 | 10.4 | 0.110 | 5.6 | 8.0 | 13.7 | 30% | -0.03 |
| 19 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 38 | 0.67 | 1.03 | 1.01 | 1.80 | 9.8 | 0.104 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 14.1 | 42% | -0.30 |
| 20 | Burnley | 38 | 0.65 | 1.24 | 0.97 | 2.17 | 9.4 | 0.104 | 4.3 | 9.6 | 14.0 | 29% | +0.03 |
Also in the division in 2026/27: Coventry, Hull, Ipswich. They have no 2025/26 record to rate, so they are not in the table above.