Best attack
Liverpool2.45League average 1.60Best
Jump to a club, a player, or a section
Share of squad attacking involvement: non-penalty xG, expected assists, and half the build-up value for midfielders and forwards. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.
20 ranked clubs
| # | Club | P | Attack | Defence | xG | xGA | Shots | xG/shot | Deep | Deep vs | PPDA | Set | Fin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leicester | 38 | 0.64 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 2.26 | 8.9 | 0.114 | 4.2 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 26% | -0.13 |
| 2 | Southampton | 38 | 0.66 | 1.50 | 1.02 | 2.59 | 9.0 | 0.116 | 4.7 | 10.5 | 13.5 | 29% | -0.33 |
| 3 | Ipswich | 38 | 0.68 | 1.27 | 1.06 | 2.20 | 10.0 | 0.108 | 3.5 | 9.8 | 15.6 | 25% | -0.12 |
| 4 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 38 | 0.75 | 0.94 | 1.19 | 1.62 | 11.4 | 0.106 | 5.7 | 7.5 | 12.2 | 19% | +0.23 |
| 5 | Everton | 38 | 0.77 | 0.82 | 1.23 | 1.41 | 10.7 | 0.116 | 4.9 | 7.0 | 15.1 | 31% | -0.13 |
| 6 | West Ham | 38 | 0.84 | 1.05 | 1.33 | 1.79 | 12.6 | 0.109 | 5.9 | 8.3 | 13.9 | 23% | -0.12 |
| 7 | Nottingham Forest | 38 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 1.39 | 1.47 | 12.2 | 0.117 | 5.8 | 7.1 | 15.3 | 32% | +0.14 |
| 8 | Manchester United | 38 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 13.9 | 0.109 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 10.6 | 25% | -0.34 |
| 9 | Fulham | 38 | 0.95 | 0.76 | 1.53 | 1.30 | 13.8 | 0.112 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 13.9 | 21% | -0.11 |
| 10 | Brighton | 38 | 1.07 | 0.92 | 1.72 | 1.56 | 14.1 | 0.123 | 8.5 | 6.4 | 10.6 | 24% | +0.02 |
| 11 | Tottenham | 38 | 1.08 | 1.06 | 1.72 | 1.80 | 13.2 | 0.132 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 10.9 | 24% | -0.04 |
| 12 | Aston Villa | 38 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 1.75 | 1.45 | 12.7 | 0.138 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 13.5 | 32% | -0.22 |
| 13 | Brentford | 38 | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.77 | 1.60 | 11.7 | 0.154 | 7.3 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 24% | -0.03 |
| 14 | Crystal Palace | 38 | 1.11 | 0.92 | 1.78 | 1.55 | 13.6 | 0.132 | 6.4 | 7.1 | 15.3 | 30% | -0.44 |
| 15 | Newcastle United | 38 | 1.17 | 0.84 | 1.88 | 1.42 | 13.8 | 0.137 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 10.8 | 24% | -0.09 |
| 16 | Bournemouth | 38 | 1.19 | 0.84 | 1.91 | 1.42 | 15.2 | 0.128 | 7.4 | 8.6 | 8.9 | 24% | -0.38 |
| 17 | Arsenal | 38 | 1.19 | 0.63 | 1.94 | 1.05 | 14.4 | 0.138 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 9.4 | 32% | -0.12 |
| 18 | Manchester City | 38 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 1.92 | 1.39 | 16.1 | 0.123 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 12.9 | 21% | -0.03 |
| 19 | Chelsea | 38 | 1.20 | 0.85 | 1.92 | 1.43 | 15.7 | 0.125 | 8.9 | 5.9 | 11.4 | 26% | -0.24 |
| 20 | Liverpool | 38 | 1.51 | 0.67 | 2.45 | 1.11 | 17.1 | 0.146 | 11.6 | 5.3 | 9.5 | 20% | -0.19 |
Also in the division in 2026/27: Coventry, Hull, Leeds, Sunderland. They have no 2024/25 record to rate, so they are not in the table above.