Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.12×
Matches played
380
League average
1.60xG

Club leaders

Best attack

Liverpool2.45
League average 1.60Best
38 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal1.05
League average 1.60Best
38 matches played

Most creative

Liverpool11.6
League average 7.2Best
38 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal4.1
League average 7.2Best
38 matches played

Set-piece threat

Forest32%
League average 26%Best
38 matches played

Best finishing

Wolves+0.23
League average -0.13Best
38 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

Share of squad attacking involvement: non-penalty xG, expected assists, and half the build-up value for midfielders and forwards. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

20 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Leicester380.641.301.002.268.90.1144.210.016.026%-0.13
2Southampton380.661.501.022.599.00.1164.710.513.529%-0.33
3Ipswich380.681.271.062.2010.00.1083.59.815.625%-0.12
4Wolverhampton Wanderers380.750.941.191.6211.40.1065.77.512.219%+0.23
5Everton380.770.821.231.4110.70.1164.97.015.131%-0.13
6West Ham380.841.051.331.7912.60.1095.98.313.923%-0.12
7Nottingham Forest380.860.861.391.4712.20.1175.87.115.332%+0.14
8Manchester United380.940.941.501.6013.90.1098.15.710.625%-0.34
9Fulham380.950.761.531.3013.80.1126.15.913.921%-0.11
10Brighton381.070.921.721.5614.10.1238.56.410.624%+0.02
11Tottenham381.081.061.721.8013.20.1328.37.410.924%-0.04
12Aston Villa381.090.861.751.4512.70.1387.56.513.532%-0.22
13Brentford381.110.951.771.6011.70.1547.310.411.924%-0.03
14Crystal Palace381.110.921.781.5513.60.1326.47.115.330%-0.44
15Newcastle United381.170.841.881.4213.80.1379.26.110.824%-0.09
16Bournemouth381.190.841.911.4215.20.1287.48.68.924%-0.38
17Arsenal381.190.631.941.0514.40.1389.64.19.432%-0.12
18Manchester City381.200.831.921.3916.10.12311.35.212.921%-0.03
19Chelsea381.200.851.921.4315.70.1258.95.911.426%-0.24
20Liverpool381.510.672.451.1117.10.14611.65.39.520%-0.19

Also in the division in 2026/27: Coventry, Hull, Leeds, Sunderland. They have no 2024/25 record to rate, so they are not in the table above.