Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.32×
Matches played
380
League average
1.69xG

Club leaders

Best attack

Liverpool2.49
League average 1.69Best
38 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal0.84
League average 1.69Best
38 matches played

Most creative

Arsenal14.0
League average 8.3Best
38 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal4.0
League average 8.3Best
38 matches played

Hardest press

Spurs7.8
League average 13.6Best
38 matches played

Set-piece threat

Everton41%
League average 27%Best
38 matches played

Best finishing

Villa+0.23
League average -0.05Best
38 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

Share of squad attacking involvement: non-penalty xG, expected assists, and half the build-up value for midfielders and forwards. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

20 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Sheffield United380.661.131.092.269.80.1154.410.324.932%-0.17
2Burnley380.681.001.141.9911.50.1015.610.114.323%-0.06
3Luton380.801.221.312.4111.40.1174.79.914.736%+0.06
4Wolverhampton Wanderers380.801.011.332.0011.30.1205.710.413.533%-0.02
5Nottingham Forest380.810.751.371.4811.90.1165.68.821.320%-0.08
6Fulham380.830.891.391.7613.20.1077.68.415.626%+0.06
7Crystal Palace380.840.771.421.5312.10.1196.47.815.130%+0.08
8West Ham380.861.041.432.0511.90.1224.211.718.632%+0.14
9Everton380.940.811.601.5913.40.1246.28.315.141%-0.55
10Manchester United380.951.001.591.9714.50.1118.49.812.928%-0.09
11Brighton380.960.821.631.6014.80.1129.58.310.724%-0.18
12Bournemouth381.000.881.681.7214.30.1198.010.010.426%-0.26
13Brentford381.000.811.691.5912.50.1387.59.211.027%-0.22
14Aston Villa381.050.881.771.7113.60.1359.17.115.723%+0.23
15Tottenham381.150.921.931.7915.40.12613.06.97.815%+0.02
16Chelsea381.260.852.131.6514.50.14910.17.710.524%-0.10
17Arsenal381.280.432.220.8417.30.13014.04.09.827%+0.17
18Newcastle United381.320.852.221.6414.50.1579.27.211.026%+0.01
19Manchester City381.370.512.360.9818.30.13013.64.111.925%+0.17
20Liverpool381.460.652.491.2520.80.12313.46.18.027%-0.23

Also in the division in 2026/27: Coventry, Hull, Ipswich, Leeds, Sunderland. They have no 2023/24 record to rate, so they are not in the table above.