Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.09×
Matches played
65
League average
1.61xG

Ratings are fitted on each club’s last 5 matches, which reach back across the season boundary. Everything else on this page describes the season being played.

Club leaders

Best attack

Brighton2.42
League average 1.65Best
6 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal1.11
League average 1.64Best
6 matches played

Most creative

Arsenal11.5
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal4.0
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most shots

Man Utd21.0
League average 12.9Best
6 matches played

Best chances

Palace0.154
League average 0.120Best
6 matches played

Hardest press

Brighton6.4
League average 12.1Best
6 matches played

Set-piece threat

Liverpool41%
League average 24%Best
7 matches played

Best finishing

Chelsea+0.73
League average -0.20Best
7 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

50% attacking share + 50% defensive share. An equal-weight blend, not an overall player rating. Defensive work excludes goalkeepers. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

27 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Brighton61.500.912.131.6218.00.1216.07.26.429%+0.58
2Manchester City71.350.822.391.2112.00.1519.74.68.817%+0.34
3Bournemouth61.330.641.971.0112.80.1287.07.810.935%-0.46
4Nottingham Forest61.331.052.191.5017.70.1167.54.211.517%-1.21
5Manchester United61.290.882.201.4921.00.09310.74.511.817%-0.41
6Sunderland61.290.911.781.8113.00.1447.05.79.829%-0.82
7West Ham01.270.961.881.590.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
8Brentford71.210.791.831.4213.60.1287.110.19.133%+0.05
9Chelsea71.160.981.561.8511.90.0958.66.714.127%+0.73
10Arsenal61.110.571.871.0313.00.15211.54.010.724%-0.29
11Leeds61.040.881.711.6112.00.1293.56.29.826%-0.07
12Tottenham61.000.591.621.0714.00.0947.57.88.031%-0.81
13Aston Villa70.990.921.481.549.90.1016.78.716.210%-0.27
14Wolverhampton Wanderers00.970.811.661.280.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
15Everton70.970.761.711.2413.60.1196.77.315.123%-0.53
16Fulham70.961.021.691.5312.10.11510.66.611.89%-0.72
17Newcastle United70.960.961.521.5910.30.1096.65.69.823%+0.19
18Sheffield United00.941.421.342.680.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
19Ipswich70.891.351.362.2410.00.1215.08.012.312%+0.18
20Crystal Palace60.871.331.522.4711.00.1545.310.816.114%-0.14
21Liverpool70.780.661.241.3012.70.1026.37.38.141%-0.22
22Coventry60.750.921.221.7910.00.1113.27.525.219%-0.27
23Luton00.691.261.012.270.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
24Burnley00.681.240.922.270.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
25Hull70.641.060.981.759.70.1114.09.417.134%+0.09
26Leicester00.561.050.971.800.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
27Southampton00.461.250.652.050.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00