Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.18×
Matches played
65
League average
1.63xG

Ratings are fitted on each club’s last 20 matches, which reach back across the season boundary. Everything else on this page describes the season being played.

Club leaders

Best attack

Brighton2.42
League average 1.65Best
6 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal1.11
League average 1.64Best
6 matches played

Most creative

Arsenal11.5
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal4.0
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most shots

Man Utd21.0
League average 12.9Best
6 matches played

Best chances

Palace0.154
League average 0.120Best
6 matches played

Hardest press

Brighton6.4
League average 12.1Best
6 matches played

Set-piece threat

Liverpool41%
League average 24%Best
7 matches played

Best finishing

Chelsea+0.73
League average -0.20Best
7 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

50% attacking share + 50% defensive share. An equal-weight blend, not an overall player rating. Defensive work excludes goalkeepers. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

27 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Southampton00.531.400.802.630.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
2Leicester00.581.150.872.200.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
3Burnley00.691.081.042.110.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
4Hull70.710.941.061.759.70.1114.09.417.134%+0.09
5Ipswich70.761.101.162.0610.00.1215.08.012.312%+0.18
6Coventry60.790.891.111.8010.00.1113.27.525.219%-0.27
7Wolverhampton Wanderers00.800.931.281.680.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
8Sheffield United00.911.131.392.170.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
9Tottenham60.940.851.511.5314.00.0947.57.88.031%-0.81
10Luton00.941.231.432.370.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
11Everton70.960.791.601.3813.60.1196.77.315.123%-0.53
12Sunderland60.990.841.431.6213.00.1447.05.79.829%-0.82
13Fulham70.990.881.571.5812.10.11510.66.611.89%-0.72
14West Ham01.010.841.611.500.00.0000.00.00.00%0.00
15Crystal Palace61.060.961.731.7011.00.1545.310.816.114%-0.14
16Aston Villa71.070.841.661.549.90.1016.78.716.210%-0.27
17Nottingham Forest61.080.851.731.5417.70.1167.54.211.517%-1.21
18Leeds61.100.761.631.4912.00.1293.56.29.826%-0.07
19Newcastle United71.100.981.751.7110.30.1096.65.69.823%+0.19
20Bournemouth61.160.831.871.5112.80.1287.07.810.935%-0.46
21Chelsea71.170.871.821.5811.90.0958.66.714.127%+0.73
22Manchester United61.200.761.971.3121.00.09310.74.511.817%-0.41
23Brentford71.230.781.921.4213.60.1287.110.19.133%+0.05
24Arsenal61.250.502.020.9013.00.15211.54.010.724%-0.29
25Liverpool71.290.742.111.3112.70.1026.37.38.141%-0.22
26Brighton61.310.732.051.3118.00.1216.07.26.429%+0.58
27Manchester City71.380.652.301.1212.00.1519.74.68.817%+0.34