Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.08×
Matches played
65
League average
1.64xG

Club leaders

Best attack

Brighton2.42
League average 1.65Best
6 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal1.11
League average 1.64Best
6 matches played

Most creative

Arsenal11.5
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal4.0
League average 7.0Best
6 matches played

Most shots

Man Utd21.0
League average 12.9Best
6 matches played

Best chances

Palace0.154
League average 0.120Best
6 matches played

Hardest press

Brighton6.4
League average 12.1Best
6 matches played

Set-piece threat

Liverpool41%
League average 24%Best
7 matches played

Best finishing

Chelsea+0.73
League average -0.20Best
7 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

50% attacking share + 50% defensive share. An equal-weight blend, not an overall player rating. Defensive work excludes goalkeepers. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

20 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Hull70.591.151.061.759.70.1114.09.417.134%+0.09
2Coventry60.640.881.111.8010.00.1113.27.525.219%-0.27
3Tottenham60.720.961.311.6814.00.0947.57.88.031%-0.81
4Aston Villa70.741.001.271.879.90.1016.78.716.210%-0.27
5Leeds60.770.691.401.4612.00.1293.56.29.826%-0.07
6Newcastle United70.821.471.241.8710.30.1096.65.69.823%+0.19
7Liverpool70.850.731.511.3412.70.1026.37.38.141%-0.22
8Ipswich70.861.281.392.3010.00.1215.08.012.312%+0.18
9Everton70.920.981.671.4813.60.1196.77.315.123%-0.53
10Bournemouth60.960.781.631.3912.80.1287.07.810.935%-0.46
11Fulham70.971.071.721.6912.10.11510.66.611.89%-0.72
12Crystal Palace61.001.301.642.3011.00.1545.310.816.114%-0.14
13Chelsea71.050.951.701.7911.90.0958.66.714.127%+0.73
14Manchester United61.070.991.911.5421.00.09310.74.511.817%-0.41
15Sunderland61.090.821.821.7513.00.1447.05.79.829%-0.82
16Brentford71.241.041.811.5513.60.1287.110.19.133%+0.05
17Arsenal61.290.641.961.1113.00.15211.54.010.724%-0.29
18Nottingham Forest61.290.902.041.2117.70.1167.54.211.517%-1.21
19Manchester City71.430.852.381.3312.00.1519.74.68.817%+0.34
20Brighton61.711.002.421.5818.00.1216.07.26.429%+0.58