Skip to content
Touchline

Search

Jump to a club, a player, or a section

Home advantage
1.24×
Matches played
380
League average
1.53xG

Club leaders

Best attack

Man City2.09
League average 1.53Best
38 matches played

Best defence

Arsenal0.87
League average 1.53Best
38 matches played

Most creative

Man City10.8
League average 6.8Best
38 matches played

Most contained

Arsenal3.7
League average 6.8Best
38 matches played

Most shots

Man Utd15.7
League average 12.5Best
38 matches played

Hardest press

Brighton9.1
League average 12.4Best
38 matches played

Set-piece threat

Wolves42%
League average 30%Best
38 matches played

Best finishing

Spurs+0.03
League average -0.15Best
38 matches played

Player contribution

Club0%50%100%Top 3

Share of squad attacking involvement: non-penalty xG, expected assists, and half the build-up value for midfielders and forwards. Ranked by the top three players’ combined share.

Club ratings

20 ranked clubs

Sorted by attack
#ClubPAttackDefencexGxGAShotsxG/shotDeepDeep vsPPDASetFin
1Burnley380.651.240.972.179.40.1044.39.614.029%+0.03
2Wolverhampton Wanderers380.671.031.011.809.80.1044.58.014.142%-0.30
3Sunderland380.740.911.141.5910.40.1105.68.013.730%-0.03
4Tottenham380.800.841.231.4611.40.1105.46.811.032%+0.03
5Nottingham Forest380.850.991.291.7012.60.1035.57.714.925%-0.02
6Fulham380.860.931.301.6012.70.1047.86.813.330%-0.07
7Everton380.860.911.311.5811.10.1205.67.514.627%-0.08
8West Ham380.861.041.311.7910.70.1244.97.614.936%-0.10
9Aston Villa380.970.871.481.4912.70.1217.75.713.027%-0.01
10Brighton381.000.831.541.4113.10.1187.16.69.126%-0.17
11Leeds381.030.871.571.4812.60.1305.36.313.033%-0.28
12Newcastle United381.040.881.601.5113.00.1287.27.410.738%-0.20
13Crystal Palace381.080.931.641.5811.70.1427.06.115.032%-0.56
14Brentford381.140.911.741.5610.80.1636.37.311.632%-0.30
15Bournemouth381.150.881.761.4913.90.1307.27.210.725%-0.23
16Liverpool381.150.831.771.4215.40.1169.85.610.519%-0.11
17Manchester United381.240.781.901.3215.70.1247.57.011.424%-0.08
18Chelsea381.240.901.901.5313.40.1447.26.610.629%-0.37
19Arsenal381.310.522.040.8714.60.1439.23.710.334%-0.17
20Manchester City381.350.732.091.2215.60.13710.84.311.521%-0.06

Also in the division in 2026/27: Coventry, Hull, Ipswich. They have no 2025/26 record to rate, so they are not in the table above.