Premier League · 2023/24
Teams
Every side in the division with its attack and defence ratings. Open one to see where it creates and where it leaks.
- ArsenalATK1.28DEF0.43
- Aston VillaATK1.05DEF0.88
- BournemouthATK1.00DEF0.88
- BrentfordATK1.00DEF0.81
- BrightonATK0.96DEF0.82
- BurnleyATK0.68DEF1.00
- ChelseaATK1.26DEF0.85
- Crystal PalaceATK0.84DEF0.77
- EvertonATK0.94DEF0.81
- FulhamATK0.83DEF0.89
- LiverpoolATK1.46DEF0.65
- LutonATK0.80DEF1.22
- Manchester CityATK1.37DEF0.51
- Manchester UnitedATK0.95DEF1.00
- Newcastle UnitedATK1.32DEF0.85
- Nottingham ForestATK0.81DEF0.75
- Sheffield UnitedATK0.66DEF1.13
- TottenhamATK1.15DEF0.92
- West HamATK0.86DEF1.04
- Wolverhampton WanderersATK0.80DEF1.01
| Team | Attack | Defence | xG | xGA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 1.28 | 0.43 | 2.22 | 0.84 | +62 |
| Aston Villa | 1.05 | 0.88 | 1.77 | 1.71 | +15 |
| Bournemouth | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.68 | 1.72 | -13 |
| Brentford | 1.00 | 0.81 | 1.69 | 1.59 | -9 |
| Brighton | 0.96 | 0.82 | 1.63 | 1.60 | -7 |
| Burnley | 0.68 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 1.99 | -37 |
| Chelsea | 1.26 | 0.85 | 2.13 | 1.65 | +14 |
| Crystal Palace | 0.84 | 0.77 | 1.42 | 1.53 | -1 |
| Everton | 0.94 | 0.81 | 1.60 | 1.59 | -11 |
| Fulham | 0.83 | 0.89 | 1.39 | 1.76 | -6 |
| Liverpool | 1.46 | 0.65 | 2.49 | 1.25 | +45 |
| Luton | 0.80 | 1.22 | 1.31 | 2.41 | -33 |
| Manchester City | 1.37 | 0.51 | 2.36 | 0.98 | +62 |
| Manchester United | 0.95 | 1.00 | 1.59 | 1.97 | -1 |
| Newcastle United | 1.32 | 0.85 | 2.22 | 1.64 | +23 |
| Nottingham Forest | 0.81 | 0.75 | 1.37 | 1.48 | -18 |
| Sheffield United | 0.66 | 1.13 | 1.09 | 2.26 | -69 |
| Tottenham | 1.15 | 0.92 | 1.93 | 1.79 | +13 |
| West Ham | 0.86 | 1.04 | 1.43 | 2.05 | -14 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0.80 | 1.01 | 1.33 | 2.00 | -15 |
Also in the division in 2026/27: Coventry, Hull, Ipswich, Leeds, Sunderland. They have no 2023/24 record to rate, so they are not in the table above.